Politique de Confidentialité

This confidentiality policy defines and informs you of the way in which the company I DEAL uses and protects the information that you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following urls: www.herbalist -infusions.com

Please note that this confidentiality policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by I DEAL, in particular with a view to complying with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In this case, the update date will be clearly identified at the top of this text. These modifications are binding on the user as soon as they are put online. The user should therefore regularly consult this text in order to be aware of any changes.


In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) adopted by the European Parliament April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 amended, I DEAL informs you of the following points:

1.Collection of information

The information is collected by the data controller whose identity is:

I DEAL
Headquarters: 176 avenue Charles de Gaulle 92522 Neuilly-sur-Seine - France
Telephone: +33 9 63 43 43 55 (price of a local call)
E-mail: info@herbalist-infusions.com

To ensure customer relationship management and to guarantee you the best possible service , we collect information when:

- you visit our site,

- you register on our site,

- you log into your account,

- you make a purchase,

- you enter a contest,

- you subscribe to our newsletter,

- you log out. p>

The information collected includes your title, surname, first name, e-mail address, telephone number and postal address.

In addition, we automatically receive and record information from your computer and browser such as your IP address, your software and your hardware, and the page you request.

We do not keep any data related to your credit card when placing your order. These data are exclusively processed and stored by our partner Paypal. Paypal is in compliance with PCI DSS standards and is required to comply with international obligations relating to the use, processing and storage of personal data. For any request or question, please contact Paypal customer service directly.

2. Use of information

Subject to your prior consent, the use of your personal data may allow us to:

Personalize your experience and meet your individual needs in providing you with the services to which you have subscribed (sending the newsletter and special offers from our partners),
Provide personalized advertising content,
Improve our website by producing statistics, our products and services (in particular through cookies),
Improve customer service and your support needs,
Contact you by email,
Administer a contest, promotion, or survey.
On the pages where personal data are requested, you are informed of the mandatory or optional nature of their transmission.

3. Confidentiality of online commerce

All this information is reserved for strictly internal use. Only the I DEAL company is the recipient of your Personal Information.

Your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to another company for any reason, without your consent, apart from what is necessary to respond to a request and / or a transaction, for example to ship an order.

4. Disclosure to Third Parties

We do not sell, trade, or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who help us operate our website or conduct our business, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical security of any person, violations of our terms of use, or when the law requires us to do so .

Non-private information, however, may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

5. Information Protection

We implement a variety of security measures to preventto maintain the security of your personal information. We use secure encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online. We also protect your information offline. Only employees who need to do specific work (for example, billing or customer service) have access to personally identifiable information. Computers and servers used to store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

6. Retention period

Your Personal Information is kept by I DEAL only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in 2 above and may not exceed the legal retention period of a prospect file in accordance with the repository for the retention period of commercial and marketing files, namely 3 years from their collection by the data controller or from the last contact from the prospect.

7. Computer Rights and Freedoms

As provided by law, you have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data.

To access and / or rectify your data: log into your account.

You can also make your request to modify and / or delete your account by email to the email address protection info@herbalist-infusions.com.

By taking care to specify your name, first name, the e-mail address with which you opened your account.

I DEAL undertakes to respond to your request for access, modification, deletion or any other additional request for information within a period not exceeding 1 month from receipt of your request.

8. Use of cookies

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a text file placed on your computer, on your mobile or on your tablet allowing data to be collected concerning the way you browse our site.

Why is it necessary to accept cookies?

For you: Cookies allow us to provide you with tailored targeted advertising to your areas of interest, but also to improve access to our site and identify regular visitors. Thanks to cookies, we can also remind you of your preferences during navigation and during future visits.

For us: reading cookies allows us to improve our site by carrying out statistics and audience measurements in order to optimize it to facilitate navigation during your purchases.

We draw your attention to the fact that this use of cookies is in no way linked to personally identifiable information on our site.

What cookies do we use?

- Navigation cookies: these are cookies necessary for the proper functioning of our site and linked to the functionalities of use such as by example the memorization of your basket until the confirmation of your order.

- Performance cookies: We use this type of cookies to collect anonymous statistics on the navigation of users on the site. These data allow us to improve our site, to correct navigation problems encountered by visitors and also to assess the success of the commercial operations that we set up.

- Functional cookies: These cookies are used to remember the choices you make on the site, (such as remembering the products you have recently viewed or your country of delivery). These cookies have the functionality of customizing your browsing on 123gelules.com and this according to the choices you have made during your previous visits.

- Advertising cookies: they allow us to know if you have made a purchase on our site after having clicked on a link or an advertising banner of a partner in order to be able to remunerate the latter. They also allow us to know your browsing habits in order to personalize the advertising sent to you according to your tastes. These are provided by third parties.

Configuration of your preferences on cookies

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time.

The Most internet browsers are configured by default so that the deposit of cookies is authorized. Your browser offers you the opportunity to modify these standard settings so that all cookies are systematically rejected or that only some of the cookies are accepted or refused depending on their issuer. Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal.

ATTENTION: We draw your attention to the fact that the refusal of the depositcookies on your terminal may alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or features of the site.

Each internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, you will find the links below to the help you need:

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/ help / 17442 / windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies # ie = ie-11
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr
Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Language
French (france)
Open drop down